Website Manager

Academy Schedule

Academy Pairings Fall 2019

Preliminary Master Schedule is posted HERE!!

If Saturday games are rained out, teams will play Indoor soccer at Airborne. Please follow this schedule HERE.


*  Every effort will be made to keep changes to a minimum, however some changes will be necessary.  Games are confirmed with opposing teams on the Tuesday prior to the weekend.  Please verify game times and fields after this time.

*  There are no plans to reschedule any rain outs. 

*  File will be updated as additions are made.  If you see NO GAME or NO TEAM on the schedule, please note that we may find fill-ins for these games so please check for updates each Tuesday prior to the weekend.

*  Coaches are listed for scheduling purposes only and a different coach may be assigned to your team's game than the one listed on the schedule.

*  HOME UNIFORM - RED JERSEY, RED SHORTS, RED SOCKS
*  AWAY UNIFORM - BLACK or GRAY JERSEY, BLACK SHORTS, BLACK / WHITE SOCKS

FIELD ADDRESS:
BADGER CREEK - 464 Blalock Rd, Canton, GA

SATURDAY
IMPACT vs DDYSC
GIRLS
DAY DATE TIME AGE HOME TEAM HOME COACH AWAY TEAM AWAY COACH FORMAT FIELD NAME FIELD
SATURDAY 12-Oct 9:00 AM U9 Impact SC 11 Girls Elite Scott Burris DDYSC 11/10G - Elite Jane M. 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5A
SATURDAY 12-Oct 10:30 AM U9 Impact SC 11 Girls Premier Red Scott Burris DDYSC 11/10G - Premier Jane M. 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5A
SATURDAY 12-Oct 12:00 PM U9 Impact SC 11 Girls Premier White Stephen Hudson MAYS Strikers 11G 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5A
SATURDAY 12-Oct 3:00 PM U10 Impact SC 10 Girls Elite Scott Burris MAYS Strikers 10G 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5A
SATURDAY 12-Oct 1:30 PM U10 Impact SC 10 Girls Premier Colin Bishop Buckhead United 10G Lauren M. 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5A
SATURDAY 12-Oct 4:30 PM U11 Impact SC 09 Girls Elite Red Ian Gonzlez MAYS Strikers 09G - 1st Team 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2A
SATURDAY 12-Oct 3:00 PM U11 Impact SC 09 Girls Elite White Ian Gonzlez MAYS Strikers 09G - 2nd Team 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2A
SATURDAY 12-Oct 12:00 PM U12 Impact SC 08 Girls Premier Red David Resendiz DDYSC 08G - Elite Dave D. 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2A
SATURDAY 12-Oct 10:30 AM U12 Impact SC 08 Girls Premier White David Resendiz DDYSC 08G - Premier Dave D. 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2A
SATURDAY 12-Oct 9:00 AM U12 Impact SC 08 Girls Elite Robert/David DDYSC 09G - Elite Dave D. 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2A
-;-
BOYS
DAY DATE TIME AGE HOME TEAM HOME COACH AWAY TEAM AWAY COACH FORMAT FIELD NAME FIELD
SATURDAY 12-Oct 9:00 AM U9 Impact SC 11 Boys Elite Scott Craven DDYSC 11B - Elite 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5B
SATURDAY 12-Oct 12:00 PM U9 Impact SC 11 Boys Premier Geoff Kaupman DDYSC 11B - Premier 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5B
SATURDAY 12-Oct 10:30 AM U10 Impact SC 10 Boys Elite Scott Craven DDYSC 10B - Elite 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5B
SATURDAY 12-Oct 1:30 PM U10 Impact SC 10 Boys Premier Geoff Kaupman DDYSC 10B - Premier 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5B
SATURDAY 12-Oct 9:00 AM U11 Impact SC 09 Boys Elite Manny Castro DDYSC 09B - Premier 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2B
SATURDAY 12-Oct 12:00 PM U12 Impact SC 08 Boys Elite Scott Craven DDYSC 08B - Premier 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2B
SATURDAY 12-Oct 10:30 AM U12 Impact SC 08 Boys Premier Cliff Hamilton DDYSC 08B - United 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2B
SUNDAY
IMPACT vs ATLANTA FIRE UNITED
DAY DATE TIME AGE HOME TEAM HOME COACH AWAY TEAM AWAY COACH FORMAT FIELD NAME FIELD
SUNDAY 13-Oct 3:00 PM U9 Impact SC 11 Girls Elite Scott Burris AFU 2011 Gold Mary Morris 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5A
SUNDAY 13-Oct 4:30 PM U9 Impact SC 11 Girls Premier Red Scott Burris AFU 2011 Silver Parker Young 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5A
SUNDAY 13-Oct 6:00 PM U9 Impact SC 11 Girls Premier White Stephen Hudson AFU 2012 Gold Courtney Martin 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5A
SUNDAY 13-Oct 12:00 PM U10 Impact SC 10 Girls Elite Scott Burris AFU 2010 Gold Jeff Becker 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5A
SUNDAY 13-Oct 1:30 PM U10 Impact SC 10 Girls Premier Colin Bishop AFU 2010 Silver Mary Morris 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5A
SUNDAY 13-Oct 12:00 PM U11 Impact SC 09 Girls Elite Red Ian Gonzlez AFU 2009 Gold Vince Hayes 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2A
SUNDAY 13-Oct 1:30 PM U11 Impact SC 09 Girls Elite White Ian Gonzlez AFU 2009 Bronze Parker Young 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2A
SUNDAY 13-Oct 3:00 PM U12 Impact SC 08 Girls Premier Red David Resendiz AFU 2009 Silver Jason Arceneaux 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2A
SUNDAY 13-Oct 4:30 PM U12 Impact SC 08 Girls Premier White David Resendiz AFU 2008 Gold Lucy DeWitt 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2A
BOYS
DAY DATE TIME AGE HOME TEAM HOME COACH AWAY TEAM AWAY COACH FORMAT FIELD NAME FIELD
SUNDAY 13-Oct 5:00 PM U9 Impact SC 11 Boys Elite Scott Craven AFU 2011 Gold Brett 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5B
SUNDAY 13-Oct 6:15 PM U9 Impact SC 11 Boys Mix Scott Craven AFU 2011 Silver Dane Chancey 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5B
SUNDAY 13-Oct 1:15 PM U9 Impact SC 11 Boys Premier Geoff Kaupman AFU 2011 Bronze Edwin Romero Badger Creek Park 5B
SUNDAY 13-Oct 3:45 PM U10 Impact SC 10 Boys Elite Scott Craven AFU 2010 Gold Trey Henderson 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5B
SUNDAY 13-Oct 12:00 PM U10 Impact SC 10 Boys Mix TBD AFU 2010 Bronze Edwin Romero 7V7 Badger Creek Park 5B
           
SUNDAY 13-Oct 12:00 PM U11 Impact SC 09 Boys Elite Manny Castro AFU 2009 Bronze Valentine Odongo 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2B
SUNDAY 13-Oct 5:00 PM U11 TRAC 09 Boys   AFU 11 Red Scott 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2B
SUNDAY 13-Oct 2:30 PM U12 Impact SC 08 Boys Elite Scott Craven AFU 2008 Gold Alex Pineda Chacon 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2B
SUNDAY 13-Oct 1:15 PM U12 Impact SC 08 Boys Mix TBD AFU 2008 Silver Valentine Odongo 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2B
SUNDAY 13-Oct 3:45 PM U12 Impact SC 08 Boys Premier Cliff Hamilton AFU 2008 Bronze Alex Reynau 9V9 Badger Creek Park 2B